wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you: Wear a mask when taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, highway bus and other public transportation, and entering shopping malls, shops, bookstores, museums, hotels, restaurants, cafes, waiting rooms in hospital, airport, port (pier), and other crowded public places.

If you have fever, cough and difficulty breathing seek medical care early and share previous travel history within 14 days with the doctor. Inquiry hotline: 020-12320 (Guangzhou Health Hotline).

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Guofang Hotel

国防大厦 / GuoFang DaSha
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal
Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal
Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yiqi Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Glorious City Garden (Dongfengdong) Bus Terminal
Tianhe Children's Park North Entrance Bus Terminal06:00~21:30
To: Tianhe Children's Park North Entrance Bus Terminal
Glorious City Garden (Dongfengdong) Bus Terminal06:00~22:10
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Wuyangcun Bus Terminal
Science City (Chang'ancun) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Science City (Chang'ancun) Bus Terminal
Wuyangcun Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yiqi Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Dongpu (Sense Wood) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou East Railway Station06:20~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou East Railway Station
Dongpu (Sense Wood) Bus Terminal06:20~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yiqi Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Carambola Park (Mayland Lake Garden) Bus Terminal
Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal
Carambola Park (Mayland Lake Garden) Bus Terminal06:10~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Xinzhou Bus Terminal
Guangzhou Zoo South Entrance Bus Terminal06:15~22:30
To: Guangzhou Zoo South Entrance Bus Terminal
Xinzhou Bus Terminal06:15~22:15
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Yuancun Bus Terminal
Yuangang (Sino-Ocean Elite Palace) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Yuangang (Sino-Ocean Elite Palace) Bus Terminal
Yuancun Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou White Horse Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Haizhu Square (Qiaoguang Xilu) Bus Terminal
Huajing New Town (Hanjing Lu) Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
To: Huajing New Town (Hanjing Lu) Bus Terminal
Haizhu Square (Qiaoguang Xilu) Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Gexin Lu (Ever Bright Garden) Bus Terminal
Yuancun (Mayland Marine Gardens) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Yuancun (Mayland Marine Gardens) Bus Terminal
Gexin Lu (Ever Bright Garden) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Yuzhu Bus Terminal
Hesha Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Hesha Bus Terminal
Yuzhu Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Yuancun (Juanmachang) Bus Terminal
Guangyuan Xincun Bus Terminal06:00~22:20
To: Guangyuan Xincun Bus Terminal
Yuancun (Juanmachang) Bus Terminal06:00~22:20
Operator: Guangzhou Sunshine Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Changgang Lu Bus Terminal
Yuancun (Juanmachang) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Yuancun (Juanmachang) Bus Terminal
Changgang Lu Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Panguang Passenger Transportation Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥5
To: Bus Terminal at Shiqiao Qichezhan
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou East Railway Station05:20~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou East Railway Station
Bus Terminal at Shiqiao Qichezhan06:00~23:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou No. 2 Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal
Taihe (Shatinggang Village) Bus Terminal06:00~21:00
To: Taihe (Shatinggang Village) Bus Terminal
Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Xinfuli Bus Service Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal
Zhanqian Lu (Xijiao Building) Bus Terminal06:15~22:30
To: Zhanqian Lu (Xijiao Building) Bus Terminal
Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal06:15~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jockey Club Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal
Huangshi Lu Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
To: Huangshi Lu Bus Terminal
Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jockey Club Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Heng Bao Plaza Bus Terminal
Huijing Xincheng East Bus Terminal06:20~21:30
To: Huijing Xincheng East Bus Terminal
Heng Bao Plaza Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jockey Club Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Ruibaoxiang Bus Terminal
Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal06:10~21:30
To: Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal
Ruibaoxiang Bus Terminal06:25~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Zhujiang New Town Bus Terminal
Zede Garden (Guangzhou Hospital of TCM Tongdewei Branch) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Zede Garden (Guangzhou Hospital of TCM Tongdewei Branch) Bus Terminal
Zhujiang New Town Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jockey Club Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Aoti Nanlu (UTOPA) Bus Terminal
Guangzhou Gymnasium Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
To: Guangzhou Gymnasium Bus Terminal
Aoti Nanlu (UTOPA) Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou White Horse Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Zhujiang Swimming Pool (Haiyin Park) Bus Terminal
Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
Zhujiang Swimming Pool (Haiyin Park) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Dongpu Zhucun Bus Terminal
Xingmin Lu (International Grand City) Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
To: Xingmin Lu (International Grand City) Bus Terminal
Dongpu Zhucun Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Chimelong Safari Park Bus Termimal
Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal
Chimelong Safari Park Bus Termimal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Fangcun Xilang Bus Terminal
Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal
Fangcun Xilang Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou No. 2 Bus Co., Ltd.
This route has been suspended.
This route has been suspended.
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yiqi Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Huacheng Lu (G.T. Land Plaza) Bus Terminal
Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal
Huacheng Lu (G.T. Land Plaza) Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: HEMC (Guangzhou University) Bus Terminal
Tianpingjia Bus Terminal07:00~22:00
To: Tianpingjia Bus Terminal
HEMC (Guangzhou University) Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
This route has been suspended.
This route has been suspended.
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yiqi Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Meidong Lu Bus Terminal
Tianhe Children's Park North Entrance Bus Terminal22:15~01:00
To: Tianhe Children's Park North Entrance Bus Terminal
Meidong Lu Bus Terminal21:35~00:15
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou No. 2 Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Yuancun Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou Railway Station (Caonuan Park)22:00~01:40
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou Railway Station (Caonuan Park)
Yuancun Bus Terminal22:00~01:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Chebei Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Jiaokou Coach Station22:30~05:50
To: Bus Terminal at Jiaokou Coach Station
Chebei Bus Terminal22:30~05:50
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Xinfuli Bus Service Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Yuancun 1 Henglu Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 01:30 and 04:00)
To: Huanghe Lu (Guangzhou Disabled Sports Center) Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 01:30 and 04:00)
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Fangcun Xilang Bus Terminal
Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal22:10~01:30
To: Tangxia Residential Community Bus Terminal
Fangcun Xilang Bus Terminal22:10~01:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jockey Club Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Keyun Lu Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 01:30 and 04:30)
To: Heng Bao Plaza Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 01:30 and 04:30)
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Pazhou Bridge North (Mayland Marine Gardens East Entrance) Bus Terminal
Guangyuan Xincun Bus Terminal22:30~01:00
To: Guangyuan Xincun Bus Terminal
Pazhou Bridge North (Mayland Marine Gardens East Entrance) Bus Terminal22:30~01:00
Operator: Guangzhou Sunshine Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
Operator: Guangzhou White Horse Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal
Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal22:20~00:30
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal22:30~00:30

Weather

GuangzhouNow(10:27)
14℃ Sunny
Feels like 11℃
Relative humidity 67%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 14
Wind direction NE (Scale 3)
Visibility 28km
Forecast for next hours
13:00
18℃
Cloudy
0%
16:00
19℃
Sunny
0%
19:00
16℃
Sunny
0%
22:00
13℃
Sunny
0%
01:00
12℃
Sunny
7%
Forecast for next days
Today Wednesday
10~19℃
Cloudy / Overcast
2%
Thursday 01/20
13~20℃
Cloudy / Overcast
25%
Friday 01/21
16~19℃
Light Rain / Overcast
55%
Last editor: Lam (March 22, 2019 22:55)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.