wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you: Wear a mask when taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, highway bus and other public transportation, and entering shopping malls, shops, bookstores, museums, hotels, restaurants, cafes, waiting rooms in hospital, airport, port (pier), and other crowded public places.

If you have fever, cough and difficulty breathing seek medical care early and share previous travel history within 14 days with the doctor. Inquiry hotline: 020-12320 (Guangzhou Health Hotline).

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

South China University of Technology

华工大 / HuaGongDa
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Huaguan Lu (Cencun Huolu Mountain Forest Park) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou Railway Station (Caonuan Park)06:00~22:30
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou Railway Station (Caonuan Park)
Huaguan Lu (Cencun Huolu Mountain Forest Park) Bus Terminal06:10~22:30
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Datang Bus Terminal
Lingtang Huancun Lu Bus Terminal06:20~22:00
To: Lingtang Huancun Lu Bus Terminal
Datang Bus Terminal06:20~22:00
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Cencun Bus Terminal
Dongshan Plaza Bus Terminal06:30~22:30
To: Dongshan Plaza Bus Terminal
Cencun Bus Terminal06:00~21:45
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Tianhui Lu Bus Terminal
Tianhebei Bus Terminal06:40~22:00
To: Tianhebei Bus Terminal
Tianhui Lu Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Sunshine Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Changgang Lu Bus Terminal
Huijing Beilu Bus Terminal06:10~22:40
To: Huijing Beilu Bus Terminal
Changgang Lu Bus Terminal06:10~22:40
Operator: Guangzhou Sunshine Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Carambola Park (Mayland Lake Garden) Bus Terminal
Guangzhou Institute of Chemistry of CAS Bus Terminal06:10~21:30
To: Guangzhou Institute of Chemistry of CAS Bus Terminal
Carambola Park (Mayland Lake Garden) Bus Terminal06:10~21:30
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: South China University of Technology Bus Terminal
Longdong (Guangdong University of Finance) Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Longdong (Guangdong University of Finance) Bus Terminal
South China University of Technology Bus Terminal07:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Tiyu Xilu Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 11:00 and 15:00)
To: Guangdong National Defense Education Base Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 11:00 and 15:00)
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal
Huijing Beilu Bus Terminal22:50~01:00
To: Huijing Beilu Bus Terminal
Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal22:50~01:00

Weather

GuangzhouNow(01:47)
15℃ Light Rain
Feels like 16℃
Relative humidity 100%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 15
Wind direction SW (Scale 0)
Visibility 8km
Forecast for next hours
04:00
14℃
Light Rain
55%
07:00
14℃
Cloudy
25%
10:00
17℃
Sunny
20%
13:00
19℃
Cloudy
7%
16:00
22℃
Cloudy
5%
Forecast for next days
Today Wednesday
13~22℃
Cloudy / Light Rain
25%
Thursday 01/27
16~22℃
Light Rain
55%
Friday 01/28
14~23℃
Light Rain
55%
Last editor: Lam (September 07, 2020 19:44)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.