wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you: Wear a mask when taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, highway bus and other public transportation, and entering shopping malls, shops, bookstores, museums, hotels, restaurants, cafes, waiting rooms in hospital, airport, port (pier), and other crowded public places.

If you have fever, cough and difficulty breathing seek medical care early and share previous travel history within 14 days with the doctor. Inquiry hotline: 020-12320 (Guangzhou Health Hotline).

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Kexue Dadao Entrance

科学大道口 / KeXue DaDao Kou
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Guangren Lu Bus Terminal
Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal
Guangren Lu Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Nangang Bus Terminal
Lingtangcun Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Lingtangcun Bus Terminal
Nangang Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Tianhui Lu Bus Terminal
Tianhebei Bus Terminal06:40~22:00
To: Tianhebei Bus Terminal
Tianhui Lu Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Dashadong (Guangzhou Maritime Institute) Bus Terminal
Siyun Lu (NetEase Headquarter) Bus Terminal07:00~21:00
To: Siyun Lu (NetEase Headquarter) Bus Terminal
Dashadong (Guangzhou Maritime Institute) Bus Terminal07:00~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
COB Glory City Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Huangpu Gymnasium Bus Terminal
Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal07:00~21:00
To: Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal
Huangpu Gymnasium Bus Terminal07:00~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Ruidong Garden Bus Terminal
Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal06:40~21:40
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
Ruidong Garden Bus Terminal06:40~21:40
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: COB Glory City Bus Terminal
Lianhe (Huilian Lu) Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Lianhe (Huilian Lu) Bus Terminal
COB Glory City Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Science City (Tiantai 2 Lu) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:30~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Science City (Tiantai 2 Lu) Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Southern Science City Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station07:00~18:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Southern Science City Bus Terminal07:00~18:00
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Huangcun Bus Terminal
Yushatan (Yudong Lu) Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Yushatan (Yudong Lu) Bus Terminal
Huangcun Bus Terminal06:30~21:45
Operator: Guangzhou White Horse Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Zhujiang Swimming Pool (Haiyin Park) Bus Terminal
Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
Zhujiang Swimming Pool (Haiyin Park) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Huangpucun Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:00~22:10
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Huangpucun Bus Terminal06:00~22:10
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥1
To: Olympic Sports Center Bus Terminal
Lianhexu Bus Terminal07:00~20:45
To: Lianhexu Bus Terminal
Olympic Sports Center Bus Terminal06:20~20:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group Trolley Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Bus Terminal at Huangpu Keyunzhan
Changfu Lu (Tianhe Coach Station) Bus Terminal07:00~22:00
To: Changfu Lu (Tianhe Coach Station) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Huangpu Keyunzhan07:00~22:00
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Bus Terminal at Chebeinan Metro Station
Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Chebeinan Metro Station07:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Sunshine Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Science City Entrance Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou East Coach Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou East Coach Terminal
Science City Entrance Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Dongpu Bus Terminal
Cencun Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Cencun Bus Terminal
Dongpu Bus Terminal07:00~22:00
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Bus Terminal at Sanxi Metro Station
Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
To: Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Sanxi Metro Station07:00~21:40
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Guangwei Lu Bus Terminal
Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal22:10~01:00
To: Core Area of Tianhe Smart City (Gaotang) Bus Terminal
Guangwei Lu Bus Terminal22:15~01:00
Operator: Guangzhou White Horse Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal
Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal22:20~00:30
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
Baogang Dadao Bus Terminal22:30~00:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Huangpucun Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station22:30~00:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Huangpucun Bus Terminal22:30~00:00

Weather

GuangzhouNow(01:47)
15℃ Light Rain
Feels like 16℃
Relative humidity 100%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 15
Wind direction SW (Scale 0)
Visibility 8km
Forecast for next hours
04:00
14℃
Light Rain
55%
07:00
14℃
Cloudy
25%
10:00
17℃
Sunny
20%
13:00
19℃
Cloudy
7%
16:00
22℃
Cloudy
5%
Forecast for next days
Today Wednesday
13~22℃
Cloudy / Light Rain
25%
Thursday 01/27
16~22℃
Light Rain
55%
Friday 01/28
14~23℃
Light Rain
55%
Last editor: Lam (May 08, 2020 10:45)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.