wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you, wear a mask at these situations: taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, coach bus, elevator, and other public transportation; entering shopping mall, shop, cinema, exhibition hall, airport, port (pier), public place in hotel, and other crowded indoor places; in a crowded open-space square, amphitheatre, park, and other outdoor places; entering hospital and clinic; in non-eating time in restaurant and canteen; discomfort with nasopharyngeal, and having a cough, sneeze, or fever.

If having any discomfort, seek medical care early and share previous travel history these days with the doctor. Inquire hotline for English at +86-20-960169 (24hrs).
廣州政府服務熱綫+86-20-12345(24小時)。한국어 문의 콜센터 +86-20-960169, 오전 9시~오후 9시. 日本語問い合わせの電話+86-20-960169、午前9時~午後9時。

Epidemic Prevention Policy on Travel in Guangzhou
English Inquiry Hotline: +86-20-960169 (24hr)疫情諮詢電話:+86-20-12345(24小时) 한국어 문의: +86-20-960169 (오전 9시~오후 9시) 日本語問い:+86-20-960169(午前9時~午後9時)

Epidemic Prevention Policy on Travel in Guangzhou

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Huanhua Lu

浣花路
Route here: 1, 69, 70, 74, 91, 121A, 207, 277, 552, 782, 838, 962, 993, Peak Express 53, Night 1
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.
Notice
Due to the epidemic closure arrangements, stops inside or around the restricted area would be suspended. Routes would be skipping the stops, short the route or temporarily suspended. Please note that any suspended notice on the stop where you at. Also note the head and side of the buses, ask the route operator or the driver, to get know in the route arrangement. 2022-11-26
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Fangcun Garden South Entrance Bus Terminal
Dongshan (Shuqian Lu) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Dongshan (Shuqian Lu) Bus Terminal
Fangcun Garden South Entrance Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Datang Bus Terminal
Fenshui Residential Community Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
To: Fenshui Residential Community Bus Terminal
Datang Bus Terminal05:50~22:10
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-2nd Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Zhuguang Lu Bus Terminal
Southern Tea Market Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Southern Tea Market Bus Terminal
Zhuguang Lu Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Trolley Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Fanghe Garden Bus Terminal
Regal Riviera Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Regal Riviera Bus Terminal
Fanghe Garden Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Sunshine Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Guangzhou Flower Center (Eastern & Western China Poverty Alleviation Cooperative Trading Market) Bus Terminal
Heng Bao Plaza Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Heng Bao Plaza Bus Terminal
Guangzhou Flower Center (Eastern & Western China Poverty Alleviation Cooperative Trading Market) Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Trolley Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Xilang Residential Community Bus Terminal
Shamian Xincheng Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Shamian Xincheng Bus Terminal
Xilang Residential Community Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Trolley Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Longxi Villagers’ Committee Bus Terminal
Southern Tea Market Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Southern Tea Market Bus Terminal
Longxi Villagers’ Committee Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Yiqi Bus
This route has been suspended.
This route has been suspended.

Weather

GuangzhouNow(06:52)
12℃ Sunny
Feels like 10℃
Relative humidity 81%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 14
Wind direction N (Scale 3)
Visibility 18km
Forecast for next hours
10:00
15℃
Sunny
7%
13:00
17℃
Sunny
7%
16:00
18℃
Sunny
7%
19:00
16℃
Sunny
7%
22:00
14℃
Sunny
7%
Forecast for next days
Today Wednesday
11~19℃
Cloudy / Sunny
25%
Thursday 12/08
11~21℃
Sunny
25%
Friday 12/09
12~21℃
Sunny
25%
Last editor: Lam (October 20, 2019 21:01)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.