wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you: Wear a mask when taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, highway bus and other public transportation, and entering shopping malls, shops, bookstores, museums, hotels, restaurants, cafes, waiting rooms in hospital, airport, port (pier), and other crowded public places.

If you have fever, cough and difficulty breathing seek medical care early and share previous travel history within 14 days with the doctor. Inquiry hotline: 020-12320 (Guangzhou Health Hotline).

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station

天河客运站总站 / TianHe KeYunZhan ZongZhan
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.

Transfer to metro

Tianhe Coach Terminal
天河客运站
3|166|21
Transfer to Line 3 Line 6
Operator: Yiqi Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Dashatou Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:30~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Dashatou Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou 2nd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Huanggang Bus Terminal06:00~21:30
To: Huanggang Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:00~22:20
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Jinshazhou (Taole Jie) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:00~22:10
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Jinshazhou (Taole Jie) Bus Terminal06:00~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Panguang Passenger Transportation Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou South Railway Station
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station05:30~20:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou South Railway Station08:00~21:20
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥5
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Jiulong Town Government Bus Terminal06:00~21:00
To: Jiulong Town Government Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Yongshun Dadao (Guangzhou Cadre Health Management Center) Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
To: Yongshun Dadao (Guangzhou Cadre Health Management Center) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station07:00~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Science City (Tiantai 2 Lu) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:30~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Science City (Tiantai 2 Lu) Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Southern Science City Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station07:00~18:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Southern Science City Bus Terminal07:00~18:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Carambola Park (Mayland Lake Garden) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:30~21:30
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Carambola Park (Mayland Lake Garden) Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Huangpucun Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station06:00~22:10
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Huangpucun Bus Terminal06:00~22:10
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou 2nd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 08:30 and 17:00)
To: Huanggang Bus Terminal
Details is in Service Note(No Service between 08:30 and 17:00)
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Bus Terminal at Jiaokou Coach Station22:20~00:00
To: Bus Terminal at Jiaokou Coach Station
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station22:20~00:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Beishancun (Xinjiao Donglu) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station22:20~01:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Beishancun (Xinjiao Donglu) Bus Terminal22:20~00:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou 2nd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥4
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Huanggang Bus Terminal21:40~23:00
To: Huanggang Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station22:10~00:10
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Huangpucun Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station22:30~00:00
To: Bus Terminal at Tianhe Coach Station
Huangpucun Bus Terminal22:30~00:00

Weather

GuangzhouNow(23:57)
16℃ Light Rain
Feels like 17℃
Relative humidity 95%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 16
Wind direction NE (Scale 0)
Visibility 11km
Forecast for next hours
01:00
13℃
Cloudy
14%
04:00
14℃
Light Rain
55%
07:00
14℃
Cloudy
25%
10:00
17℃
Sunny
20%
13:00
19℃
Cloudy
7%
Forecast for next days
Tonight Wednesday
13~19℃
Light Rain
25%
Wednesday 01/26
13~22℃
Cloudy / Light Rain
25%
Thursday 01/27
16~22℃
Light Rain
55%
Last editor: Lam (March 08, 2021 02:10)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.