wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you: Wear a mask when taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, highway bus and other public transportation, and entering shopping malls, shops, bookstores, museums, hotels, restaurants, cafes, waiting rooms in hospital, airport, port (pier), and other crowded public places.

If you have fever, cough and difficulty breathing seek medical care early and share previous travel history within 14 days with the doctor. Inquiry hotline: 020-12320 (Guangzhou Health Hotline).

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Luogangcun Entrance

萝岗村口
Route here: B31, 327A, 336, 338, 365, 371, 371A, 373, 391, 391A, 397, 566
 Due to the current epidemic closure arrangements, all routes temporarily cancel stop at Poly Purple Clouds, Dabu Lu Entrance and Yunlong Lu South stop.
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website..
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Xinfuli Bus Service Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Guangzhou Development District (Pearl River Garden) Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Yuzhu Metro Station06:20~22:00
To: Bus Terminal at Yuzhu Metro Station
Guangzhou Development District (Pearl River Garden) Bus Terminal06:00~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Science City Villa Bus Terminal
Changling Lu (Xianjiang West) Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
To: Changling Lu (Xianjiang West) Bus Terminal
Science City Villa Bus Terminal06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: COB Glory City Bus Terminal
Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: Daguan Lu North (Daguan Wetland Park) Bus Terminal
COB Glory City Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Bus Terminal at Huangpu Port
COB Glory City Bus Terminal06:00~22:00
To: COB Glory City Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Huangpu Port06:00~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Luogang Town Center Bus Terminal
Jiulong Town Government Bus Terminal06:30~19:30
To: Jiulong Town Government Bus Terminal
Luogang Town Center Bus Terminal06:30~19:30
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Science City Caipin Lu Bus Terminal
KWG Summit Car Park Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
To: KWG Summit Car Park Bus Terminal
Science City Caipin Lu Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Jumbo Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥3
To: Science City Caipin Lu Bus Terminal
Gemdale Lakes Bus Terminal06:40~20:30
To: Gemdale Lakes Bus Terminal
Science City Caipin Lu Bus Terminal06:45~20:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: KWG Summit North Entrance Bus Terminal
Luogang Bus Terminal07:00~22:00
To: Luogang Bus Terminal
KWG Summit North Entrance Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: COB Glory City Bus Terminal
Lianhe (Huilian Lu) Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Lianhe (Huilian Lu) Bus Terminal
COB Glory City Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group 3rd Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Poly Aite City Bus Terminal
Kaida Lu North07:00~21:00
To: Kaida Lu North
Poly Aite City Bus Terminal07:00~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Yonghe (Conghe Garden) Bus Terminal
Nanwan Bus Terminal06:20~21:30
To: Nanwan Bus Terminal
Yonghe (Conghe Garden) Bus Terminal06:20~21:30

Weather

GuangzhouNow(21:52)
14℃ Clear
Feels like 13℃
Relative humidity 49%
Air was Good
PM2.5 35
Wind direction NW (Scale 1)
Visibility 17km
Forecast for next hours
01:00
13℃
Clear
0%
04:00
11℃
Clear
0%
07:00
9℃
Clear
0%
10:00
16℃
Clear
0%
13:00
21℃
Clear
0%
Forecast for next days
Tonight
9~23℃
Clear
15%
Tuesday 12/07
10~24℃
Sunny
1%
Wednesday 12/08
10~24℃
Sunny
1%
Last editor: (January 05, 2020 19:03)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.