wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you, wear a mask at these situations: taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, coach bus, elevator, and other public transportation; entering shopping mall, shop, cinema, exhibition hall, airport, port (pier), public place in hotel, and other crowded indoor places; in a crowded open-space square, amphitheatre, park, and other outdoor places; entering hospital and clinic; in non-eating time in restaurant and canteen; discomfort with nasopharyngeal, and having a cough, sneeze, or fever.

If having any discomfort, seek medical care early and share previous travel history these days with the doctor. Inquire hotline for English at +86-20-960169 (24hrs).
廣州政府服務熱綫+86-20-12345(24小時)。한국어 문의 콜센터 +86-20-960169, 오전 9시~오후 9시. 日本語問い合わせの電話+86-20-960169、午前9時~午後9時。

Epidemic Prevention Policy on Travel in Guangzhou
English Inquiry Hotline: +86-20-960169 (24hr)疫情諮詢電話:+86-20-12345(24小时) 한국어 문의: +86-20-960169 (오전 9시~오후 9시) 日本語問い:+86-20-960169(午前9時~午後9時)

Epidemic Prevention Policy on Travel in Guangzhou

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Huanggang Primary School

黄冈小学 / HuangGang XiaoXue
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.
Notice
Due to the epidemic closure arrangements, stops inside or around the restricted area would be suspended. Routes would be skipping the stops, short the route or temporarily suspended. Please note that any suspended notice on the stop where you at. Also note the head and side of the buses, ask the route operator or the driver, to get know in the route arrangement. 2022-11-26
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Dongjing Village Bus Terminal
Pingxi Village Bus Terminal06:00~20:30
To: Pingxi Village Bus Terminal
Dongjing Village Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Maxi Bus Terminal
Sunac Land Bus Terminal06:30~21:30
To: Sunac Land Bus Terminal
Maxi Bus Terminal 06:30~21:30
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Chengdong Parking Lot (Huadu Lake) Bus Terminal
Panguwang Park Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
To: Panguwang Park Bus Terminal
Chengdong Parking Lot (Huadu Lake) Bus Terminal06:30~21:00
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Chengdong Parking Lot (Huadu Lake) Bus Terminal
Shiling Zhongwu Bus Stop07:00~18:00
To: Shiling Zhongwu Bus Stop
Chengdong Parking Lot (Huadu Lake) Bus Terminal07:00~16:30
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Global House
Sunac Land Bus Terminal07:00~20:00
To: Sunac Land Bus Terminal
Global House07:00~20:00
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Yayao Xincun Bus Terminal
Xiuquan Middle School South Entrance07:00~20:00
To: Xiuquan Middle School South Entrance
Yayao Xincun Bus Terminal07:00~20:00
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Qishan Village Market
Huadu Children’s Park Bus Terminal07:00~20:00
To: Huadu Children’s Park Bus Terminal
Qishan Village Market07:00~20:00
Operator: Huadu Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Yayao Xincun Bus Terminal
Guangqing Intercity Letong Station07:00~20:00
To: Guangqing Intercity Letong Station
Yayao Xincun Bus Terminal07:00~20:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Huadu Handle
Fare: ¥2
To: Xinya Sub-district Office
Huadu Experimental School of SCNU Bus Terminal07:00~21:30
To: Huadu Experimental School of SCNU Bus Terminal
Xinya Sub-district Office06:00~20:30
Operator: Fudu Passenger Transportation
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Skyvilla
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou North Railway Station06:00~19:00
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou North Railway Station
Skyvilla07:10~20:20
Operator: Fudu Passenger Transportation
Fare: ¥2
To: Pingxi Village Bus Terminal
Zhanqian Lu Bus Terminal06:30~20:00
To: Zhanqian Lu Bus Terminal
Pingxi Village Bus Terminal06:30~20:00

Weather

GuangzhouNow(09:02)
13℃ Sunny
Feels like 10℃
Relative humidity 77%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 16
Wind direction N (Scale 3)
Visibility 19km
Forecast for next hours
10:00
14℃
Sunny
7%
13:00
17℃
Sunny
7%
16:00
18℃
Sunny
7%
19:00
16℃
Sunny
7%
22:00
14℃
Sunny
7%
Forecast for next days
Today Wednesday
11~19℃
Cloudy / Sunny
25%
Thursday 12/08
11~21℃
Sunny
25%
Friday 12/09
12~21℃
Sunny
25%
Last editor: Lam (October 24, 2021 16:24)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.