wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you: Wear a mask when taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, highway bus and other public transportation, and entering shopping malls, shops, bookstores, museums, hotels, restaurants, cafes, waiting rooms in hospital, airport, port (pier), and other crowded public places.

If you have fever, cough and difficulty breathing seek medical care early and share previous travel history within 14 days with the doctor. Inquiry hotline: 020-12320 (Guangzhou Health Hotline).

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Xintang Plaza

新塘广场 / XinTang GuangChang
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Guangzhou Yitong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Xintang (The Capital of Poly East River) Bus Terminal
Nanwan Bus Terminal06:10~21:30
To: Nanwan Bus Terminal
Xintang (The Capital of Poly East River) Bus Terminal06:10~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Yueyun Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥5
To: Zengcheng Customs
Zengcheng Bus Company06:00~22:50
To: Zengcheng Bus Company
Zengcheng Customs06:10~23:40
Operator: Guangzhou Yueyun Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: East River Yilong Bay
Nanshan Fengjing Garden06:30~21:00
To: Nanshan Fengjing Garden
East River Yilong Bay06:30~21:00
Operator: Guangzhou Yueyun Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Huangshatou Village
Xiapu Village Bus Terminal06:00~23:58
To: Xiapu Village Bus Terminal
Huangshatou Village06:00~23:50
Operator: Guangzhou Litong Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Xinsha Metro Station
Chenjialin Lu06:30~22:00
To: Chenjialin Lu
Xinsha Metro Station06:30~22:00
Operator: Guangzhou Yueyun Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Xiancun Bus Terminal
Xintang No.3 Middle School06:40~20:00
To: Xintang No.3 Middle School
Xiancun Bus Terminal06:40~20:00
Operator: Guangzhou Yueyun Bus Co., Ltd.
Fare: ¥2
To: Nizi Market
Helen & Spring06:40~20:30
To: Helen & Spring
Nizi Market06:40~20:30

Weather

GuangzhouNow(01:27)
15℃ Light Rain
Feels like 16℃
Relative humidity 100%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 15
Wind direction NE (Scale 0)
Visibility 7km
Forecast for next hours
04:00
14℃
Light Rain
55%
07:00
14℃
Cloudy
25%
10:00
17℃
Sunny
20%
13:00
19℃
Cloudy
7%
16:00
22℃
Cloudy
5%
Forecast for next days
Today Wednesday
13~22℃
Cloudy / Light Rain
25%
Thursday 01/27
16~22℃
Light Rain
55%
Friday 01/28
14~23℃
Light Rain
55%
Last editor: Lam (August 02, 2021 22:02)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.