wear a mask
Please Wear a Mask
when taking public transportation
and entering public places.

Remind you, wear a mask at these situations: taking metro, bus, tram, waterbus (ferry), taxi, coach bus, elevator, and other public transportation; entering shopping mall, shop, cinema, exhibition hall, airport, port (pier), public place in hotel, and other crowded indoor places; in a crowded open-space square, amphitheatre, park, and other outdoor places; entering hospital and clinic; in non-eating time in restaurant and canteen; discomfort with nasopharyngeal, and having a cough, sneeze, or fever.

If having any discomfort, seek medical care early and share previous travel history these days with the doctor. Inquire hotline for English at +86-20-960169 (24hrs).
廣州政府服務熱綫+86-20-12345(24小時)。한국어 문의 콜센터 +86-20-960169, 오전 9시~오후 9시. 日本語問い合わせの電話+86-20-960169、午前9時~午後9時。

Epidemic Prevention Policy on Travel in Guangzhou
English Inquiry Hotline: +86-20-960169 (24hr)疫情諮詢電話:+86-20-12345(24小时) 한국어 문의: +86-20-960169 (오전 9시~오후 9시) 日本語問い:+86-20-960169(午前9時~午後9時)

Epidemic Prevention Policy on Travel in Guangzhou

Back Forward Refresh
Bus stop information

Worldmart Plaza East Entrance (Shiqiao Metro Station)

百越广场东门(地铁市桥站) / BaiYue GuangChang DongMen (DiTie ShiQiao Zhan)
 To get on the bus, you need to apply a Health Code. You can apply the Code via WeChat Mini Program Suikang(穗康), Yueshengshi(粤省事) and Guangdong Health Code website.

Transfer to metro

Shiqiao
市桥
3|02
Transfer to Line 3
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panguang Passenger Transportation
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Bangyan Lu Temporary Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Haizhu Coach Station06:30~22:30
To: Bus Terminal at Haizhu Coach Station
Bangyan Lu Temporary Bus Terminal05:30~21:30
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Xinli Bus Terminal
Caibiancun Bus Terminal06:15~23:00
To: Caibiancun Bus Terminal
Xinli Bus Terminal06:15~23:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Taishi Industrial Park Bus Terminal
Daluo Village (Shiguang Lu)06:15~23:00
To: Daluo Village (Shiguang Lu)
Taishi Industrial Park Bus Terminal06:15~23:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Dongsheng Lu Bus Terminal
Xiaoping Industrial Park Bus Terminal06:15~23:00
To: Xiaoping Industrial Park Bus Terminal
Dongsheng Lu Bus Terminal06:15~23:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥3
To: Bus Terminal at Qingsheng Railway Station
Daluo Village (Shiguang Lu)06:20~22:00
To: Daluo Village (Shiguang Lu)
Bus Terminal at Qingsheng Railway Station06:20~22:15
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Baomo Garden Bus Terminal
Panyu Children’s Park Bus Terminal06:20~22:00
To: Panyu Children’s Park Bus Terminal
Baomo Garden Bus Terminal06:35~22:15
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: 分段收费,全程¥3
To: Dongsheng Lu Bus Terminal
Luoxi Nanpu Bus Terminal06:35~22:15
To: Luoxi Nanpu Bus Terminal
Dongsheng Lu Bus Terminal06:20~21:40
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Jewelry Industrial Park Bus Terminal
Xiongfeng Trade City Bus Terminal06:15~22:10
To: Xiongfeng Trade City Bus Terminal
Jewelry Industrial Park Bus Terminal06:15~22:10
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panyu District Bus
Fare: ¥2
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panguang Passenger Transportation
Fare: ¥2
To: Baomo Garden Bus Terminal
Shiqiao Bus Station06:10~23:15
To: Shiqiao Bus Station
Baomo Garden Bus Terminal06:10~23:00
Operator: Guangzhou Public Transport Group-Panguang Passenger Transportation
Fare: ¥2
To: Huachuang Animation Industrial Park Phrase 1 Bus Terminal
Shiqiao Bus Station06:20~20:30
To: Shiqiao Bus Station
Huachuang Animation Industrial Park Phrase 1 Bus Terminal07:30~21:30
Operator: Jinxin Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Panyu Central Hospital Bus Terminal
Luoxi Xincheng Bus Terminal07:10~22:00
To: Luoxi Xincheng Bus Terminal
Panyu Central Hospital Bus Terminal06:10~20:40
Operator: Jointly operated by Foshan Shunde Hongyun Passenger Transporatation Co., Ltd. and Guangzhou Panguang Passenger Transporatation Co., Ltd.
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥8
To: Shiqiao Bus Station
Lecong Transportation Center (Hub Station)06:30~21:00
To: Lecong Transportation Center (Hub Station)
Shiqiao Bus Station06:30~21:00
Operator: Jinxin Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Shiqiao Bus Station
Dashi Middle School Bus Terminal07:10~20:45
To: Dashi Middle School Bus Terminal
Shiqiao Bus Station06:20~20:00
Operator: Jinxin Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Yanzhou Village Bus Terminal
Beijiao Park (Heyuan Garden)07:00~20:30
To: Beijiao Park (Heyuan Garden)
Yanzhou Village Bus Terminal06:00~20:30
Operator: Jinxin Bus
Fare: ¥2
To: Yanzhou Village Bus Terminal
Duna Village Bus Terminal06:45~22:00
To: Duna Village Bus Terminal
Yanzhou Village Bus Terminal06:00~20:30
Operator: Jinxin Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Golden Dragon City Bus Terminal
Bus Terminal at Guangzhou South Railway Station06:45~00:15
To: Bus Terminal at Guangzhou South Railway Station
Golden Dragon City Bus Terminal06:00~22:30
Operator: Jinxin Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥4
To: Lanhe Bus Terminal
Shiqiao Bus Station08:00~21:30
To: Shiqiao Bus Station
Lanhe Bus Terminal07:00~20:00
Operator: Chuangda Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Yuwotou Bus Station
Panyu Children's Park Bus Terminal06:05~21:00
To: Panyu Children's Park Bus Terminal
Yuwotou Bus Station06:50~21:45
Operator: Chuangda Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Yuwotou Bus Station
Fuhao Villas Bus Terminal06:05~21:20
To: Fuhao Villas Bus Terminal
Yuwotou Bus Station06:50~22:15
Operator: Chuangda Bus
Fare: Section fare, whole journey ¥3
To: Panyu Children’s Park Bus Terminal
Lianhuashan Port Bus Terminal06:20~20:00
To: Lianhuashan Port Bus Terminal
Panyu Children’s Park Bus Terminal06:45~20:00
Operator: 2nd Bus-Panyu District Bus Company of Guangzhou
Fare: ¥2

Weather

GuangzhouNow(23:22)
29℃ Sunny
Feels like 30℃
Relative humidity 65%
Air was Excellent
PM2.5 20
Wind direction SE (Scale 3)
Visibility 22km
Forecast for next hours
01:00
26℃
Cloudy
7%
04:00
24℃
Sunny
7%
07:00
26℃
Cloudy
7%
10:00
29℃
Cloudy
7%
13:00
31℃
Sunny
7%
Forecast for next days
Tonight
24~34℃
Cloudy
25%
Friday 09/30
25~33℃
Cloudy
25%
Saturday 10/01
25~33℃
Cloudy
25%
Last editor: Lam (July 17, 2021 13:34)
Thanks to many contributors, we can do better.